Popular Music (253)

Classical Music (106)

Dance/Performance Art (61)

23
AUG
25
AUG

Local and Live 2019

Calverley Grounds

Fri 23rd Aug to Sun 25th Aug

Calverley Grounds : Local and Live 2019

Paul Dunton's annual music festival Local and Live returns to Calverley Grounds.

Go to event's own details.

23
AUG

Whitney: Queen of the Night

Hever Festival Theatre

Fri 23rd Aug

8.00 pm

Hever Festival Theatre : Whitney: Queen of the Night

A stunning celebration of the music and life of one of the greatest singers of our time. This award-winning production features a sensational line-up of musicians and artistes, and together with a powerhouse and breath-taking performance in the spirit of Whitney, delivers a show that exceeds expectation on every level. 

Go to event's own details.

23
AUG

Mercury @ the Vineyard

Lamberhurst

Fri 23rd Aug

7.30 - 9.30 pm

Lamberhurst : Mercury @ the Vineyard

Mercury, now celebrating their 20th anniversary, has established itself as one of the world’s most authentic tribute bands to Freddie Mercury and Queen. This award winning Band, with its dynamic stage show has been wowing audiences from the UK to Europe to Dubai.

Go to event's own details.

23
AUG
26
AUG

Milk Fest 2019

Sissinghurst

Fri 23rd Aug to Mon 26th Aug

Sissinghurst : Milk Fest 2019

A full fat festival of food and music for all the family. Milk Fest is back at The Milk House in Sissinghurst for its sixth year and it's set to be a feel-good feast of food & fun for the whole family.

Go to event's own details.

23
AUG
26
AUG

Local and Live After Party

The Forum

Fri 23rd Aug to Mon 26th Aug

The Forum : Local and Live After Party

The Local & Live after parties following (and overlapping with) the main festival in Calverley Grounds and Monday afternoon.

Go to event's own details.

24
AUG

Matt Bridle

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 24th Aug

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Matt Bridle

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

24
AUG

Matt Brooks @ The Great House

Hawkhurst

Sat 24th Aug

7.00 - 9.00 pm

Hawkhurst : Matt Brooks @ The Great House

Bringing you a mixture of songs ranging from the 70’s up to modern day, Matt is the perfect accomplishment to your Saturday evening!

Go to event's own details.

24
AUG

Proms Spectacular

Hole Park

Sat 24th Aug

7.30 pm

Hole Park : Proms Spectacular

The Proms Spectacular will commence with a majestic spitfire display accompanied by some well-known British war themes.

Go to event's own details.

24
AUG

Jazz at the Red Lion

Rusthall

Sat 24th Aug

7.30 - 11.00 pm

Rusthall : Jazz at the Red Lion

Live Jazz every Saturday. This week pianist Roger Lewin is joined by singer Natalie Marguerite

Go to event's own details.

24
AUG
25
AUG

Gin & Jazz Festival After Party

The Grey Lady

Sat 24th Aug to Sun 25th Aug

8.00 pm to late

The Grey Lady : Gin & Jazz Festival After Party

An after-party DJ set performed by Daniel Shell.

Go to event's own details.

24
AUG
26
AUG

Local and Live 2019: The Royal Oak

The Royal Oak

Sat 24th Aug to Mon 26th Aug

The Royal Oak : Local and Live 2019: The Royal Oak

Local and Live Fringe events at the Royal Oak.

Go to event's own details.

24
AUG

Mandy & Me @ The New Telegraph Club

Tonbridge

Sat 24th Aug

Tonbridge : Mandy & Me @ The New Telegraph Club

24
AUG
25
AUG

Local and Live 2019: Cassidy's

Tunbridge Wells, High Street / Chapel Place

Sat 24th Aug to Sun 25th Aug

Tunbridge Wells, High Street / Chapel Place : Local and Live 2019: Cassidy's

Local and Live Fringe events at the Cassidy's Castle Street Stage.

Go to event's own details.

24
AUG
25
AUG

Local and Live 2019: The Bedford

Tunbridge Wells, High Street / Chapel Place

Sat 24th Aug to Sun 25th Aug

Tunbridge Wells, High Street / Chapel Place : Local and Live 2019: The Bedford

Local and Live Fringe events at the Bedford.

Go to event's own details.

24
AUG

Trading Post: Lyrae

Tunbridge Wells, St Johns

Sat 24th Aug

8.00 pm

Tunbridge Wells, St Johns : Trading Post: Lyrae

An evening of fantastic music from this talented duo.

Go to event's own details.

25
AUG

Roni Size: Exclusive Influences

De La Warr Pavilion

Sun 25th Aug

2.00 - 11.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Roni Size: Exclusive Influences

An all day beach, side terrace and auditorium party.

Go to event's own details.

25
AUG

Pomp and Circumstance

Hever Festival Theatre

Sun 25th Aug

8.00 pm

Hever Festival Theatre : Pomp and Circumstance

By popular demand Brandenburg Sinfonia, with conductor and raconteur Bob Porter returns to present their own Last Night of the Proms.

Go to event's own details.

25
AUG

Abba Revival

Hole Park

Sun 25th Aug

7.30 pm

Hole Park : Abba Revival

ABBA's resurgence with the hit Mamma Mia films means there is only one way to dance the night away and who better to do this with than the UK’s No1 Tribute Band ABBA Revival.

Go to event's own details.

25
AUG

Lazy Sunday Afternoon: Bosville Valley Stompers

Sevenoaks

Sun 25th Aug

3.00 - 5.00 pm

Sevenoaks : Lazy Sunday Afternoon: Bosville Valley Stompers

Sevenoaks Vine Bandstand

Go to event's own details.

25
AUG

Sunday Sessions with Karl Quinn

Sussex Arms

Sun 25th Aug

2.00 - 7.00 pm

Sussex Arms : Sunday Sessions with Karl Quinn

Hosted by Karl Quinn every Sunday, two DJs will be given 2.5 hour sets to take you on their musical journey.

Go to event's own details.

25
AUG

Vinyl Tap

Sussex Arms

Sun 25th Aug

8.00 - 12.00 pm

Sussex Arms : Vinyl Tap

An 'Open Deck Jam' just like 'Open Mic Night' but with your Vinyl, CDs, USB or anything we can plug in. Anything goes!

Go to event's own details.

25
AUG

East Grinsted Concert Band

Tonbridge

Sun 25th Aug

3.00 pm

Tonbridge : East Grinsted Concert Band

Live music on Tonbridge Castle lawn from 3pm - 5pm! Admission to this event is free of charge.

Go to event's own details.

25
AUG

Verdigris: D&L

Tonbridge

Sun 25th Aug

6.00 pm

Tonbridge : Verdigris: D&L

25
AUG

Rosco Levee & Friends @ The Poacher & Partridge

Tudley

Sun 25th Aug

4.00 - 6.00 pm

Tudley : Rosco Levee & Friends @ The Poacher & Partridge

A selection of rock and roll and blues and soul in a jazzy funk up style.

Go to event's own details.

26
AUG

Local and Live 2019: Spa Hotel

Spa Hotel

Mon 26th Aug

12.30 - 9.00 pm

Spa Hotel : Local and Live 2019: Spa Hotel

Wind down from the main Local and Live Festival with a relaxing bank holiday session at the Spa Hotel gardens.

Go to event's own details.

26
AUG

TWUNTS @ The George

The George

Mon 26th Aug

8.00 - 10.30 pm

The George : TWUNTS @ The George

Tunbridge Wells Ukulele Night Thing is a fortnightly Monday night open Ukulele Jam for anyone with a Uke and also the home of TWUNT the Band.

Go to event's own details.

27
AUG

Blues With Bottle Club: Dave Ferra's Blues

Rusthall

Tue 27th Aug

7.00 - 9.00 pm

Rusthall : Blues With Bottle Club: Dave Ferra's Blues

The Blues with Bottle Club at The Toad Rock Retreat.

Go to event's own details.

28
AUG

Paul Dunton & Guests:

The Grey Lady

Wed 28th Aug

7.40 pm

The Grey Lady : Paul Dunton & Guests:

Paul Dunton & Guests presents a superb series of candlelit showcases of the local area's finest soloists and acoustic bands.

Go to event's own details.

29
AUG

Jazz on the Pantiles:

The Pantiles

Thu 29th Aug

7.00 pm

The Pantiles : Jazz on the Pantiles:

Live jazz at the Bandstand on the Pantiles starts from around May going on until the end of September each year.

Go to event's own details.

30
AUG

Soul Night

Beau Nash Tavern

Fri 30th Aug

8.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Soul Night

A wonderful evening of Soul and Motown music on the last Friday of every month.

Go to event's own details.

30
AUG

One Night of Elvis: Lee Memphis King

Hever Festival Theatre

Fri 30th Aug

7.30 pm

Hever Festival Theatre : One Night of Elvis: Lee Memphis King

Returning by popular demand, Europe’s most successful Elvis Presley tribute artist - Lee Memphis King, presents the ultimate tribute to The King - celebrating the epic career of the musical legend.

Go to event's own details.

30
AUG
1
SEP

One Love Festival

Hop Farm Family Park

Fri 30th Aug to Sun 1st Sep

12.00 - 11.00 pm

Hop Farm Family Park : One Love Festival

One Love Festival returns to The Hop Farm for 2019. With a laid back, chilled out vibe come and enjoy live music acts over the weekend. Reggae, dance, peace and love abound.

Go to event's own details.

30
AUG

The Informers

The Grey Lady

Fri 30th Aug

9.00 pm

The Grey Lady : The Informers

The Informers are one of Brighton’s leading blues/soul combos, trio and 5-piece band.

Go to event's own details.

31
AUG

Hunting Holly + Special Guests

Sussex Arms

Sat 31st Aug

7.30 pm

Sussex Arms : Hunting Holly + Special Guests

31
AUG

Switch

The Forum

Sat 31st Aug

8.00 pm

The Forum : Switch

Tim Cullen brings his SWiTCH night back to Tunbridge Wells.

Go to event's own details.

31
AUG

Nicole Maria as Madonna @ The New Telegraph Club

Tonbridge

Sat 31st Aug

Tonbridge : Nicole Maria as Madonna @ The New Telegraph Club

31
AUG

Denny's Fest

Tunbridge Wells Town Centre

Sat 31st Aug

9.00 am - 11.00 pm

Tunbridge Wells Town Centre : Denny's Fest

Denny's Place Barbers & 14 Arrows Tattoos are hosting Denny's Fest, in aid of Mental Health Resource, a small charity which supports people with mental illness in our community.

Go to event's own details.

31
AUG

Soul Train at the Cross Keys

Tunbridge Wells, St Johns

Sat 31st Aug

7.30 pm

Tunbridge Wells, St Johns : Soul Train at the Cross Keys

Come down for a night of old school VINYL with guest DJs playing the very best in soul funk & disco

Go to event's own details.

1
SEP

Beau Nash: Open Mic Night

Beau Nash Tavern

Sun 1st Sep

8.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Beau Nash: Open Mic Night

It's Open Mic this Sunday at the Beau Nash in Tunbridge Wells. All styles and abilities welcome. It's free entry and sign up starts around 8pm.

Go to event's own details.

1
SEP

Paul Dunton & Guests:

The Grey Lady

Sun 1st Sep

7.40 pm

The Grey Lady : Paul Dunton & Guests:

Paul Dunton & Guests presents a superb series of candlelit showcases of the local area's finest soloists and acoustic bands.

Go to event's own details.

1
SEP

Verdigris: Bruce Harding

Tonbridge

Sun 1st Sep

6.00 pm

Tonbridge : Verdigris: Bruce Harding

2
SEP

Tonbridge Folk Club: Broomdasher

Hildenborough

Mon 2nd Sep

8.00 pm

Hildenborough : Tonbridge Folk Club: Broomdasher

First and third Mondays of each month. Musicians, singers and audience welcome.

Go to event's own details.

4
SEP

Blues with Bottle Club: Andy Twyman

Sevenoaks

Wed 4th Sep

8.30 - 10.30 pm

Sevenoaks : Blues with Bottle Club: Andy Twyman

The Blues with Bottle Club takes place at the Anchor, London Rd. Sevenoaks TN13 1AS

Go to event's own details.

4
SEP

This is Stable: Big Cat + Havelock + Pattern...

The Forum

Wed 4th Sep

7.00 pm

The Forum : This is Stable: Big Cat + Havelock + Pattern + Plastic Royalty

This is Stable is a showcase of artists from the Kent/East Sussex area. Come down to the Forum and support new music.

Go to event's own details.

4
SEP

Paul Dunton & Guests:

The Grey Lady

Wed 4th Sep

7.40 pm

The Grey Lady : Paul Dunton & Guests:

Paul Dunton & Guests presents a superb series of candlelit showcases of the local area's finest soloists and acoustic bands.

Go to event's own details.

5
SEP

Jazz on the Pantiles:

The Pantiles

Thu 5th Sep

7.00 pm

The Pantiles : Jazz on the Pantiles:

Live jazz at the Bandstand on the Pantiles starts from around May going on until the end of September each year.

Go to event's own details.

6
SEP

Matt Brooks @ The Great House

Hawkhurst

Fri 6th Sep

7.00 - 9.00 pm

Hawkhurst : Matt Brooks @ The Great House

Bringing you a mixture of songs ranging from the 70’s up to modern day, Matt is the perfect accomplishment to your Saturday evening!

Go to event's own details.

6
SEP

The Amy Roberts/Richard Exall Quintet

Masonic Hall

Fri 6th Sep

8.00 pm

Masonic Hall : The Amy Roberts/Richard Exall Quintet

6
SEP

St Edith Folk: Treetop Flyers

Sevenoaks

Fri 6th Sep

7.00 pm

Sevenoaks : St Edith Folk: Treetop Flyers

St Edith Folk Club takes place at St Edith Hall in Kemsing, Sevenoaks, TN15 6NA.

Go to event's own details.

6
SEP

The Grey Lady Jazz Club

The Grey Lady

Fri 6th Sep

7.30 pm

The Grey Lady : The Grey Lady Jazz Club

The Grey Lady Jazz Club takes place on the first Friday of each month.

Go to event's own details.

6
SEP

Westlife: The Twenty Tour

Trinity Theatre

Fri 6th Sep

8.00 pm

Trinity Theatre : Westlife: The Twenty Tour

Westlife are back! It’s been 20 years since they smashed into the charts in 1999 with Swear It Again and went on to achieve a staggering 14 UK no. one UK singles, selling 55 million records worldwide. Now, their highly anticipated reunion tour is coming to cinemas worldwide.

Go to event's own details.

7
SEP

English Symphony Orchestra: Nicola Benedetti

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sat 7th Sep

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : English Symphony Orchestra: Nicola Benedetti

The English Symphony Orchestra wowed the Assembly Hall Theatre in their debut in January of this year, and now return for a thrilling programme of Romantic musical favourites with Britain's most-beloved violinist, Nicola Benedetti. 

Go to event's own details.

7
SEP

Grosvenor Road

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 7th Sep

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Grosvenor Road

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

7
SEP

Anti-Nowhere League: We Are The League- Doc...

The Forum

Sat 7th Sep

7.30 pm

The Forum : Anti-Nowhere League: We Are The League-  Documentary

A screening of the much world acclaimed Documentary 'We Are The League' depicting the rise of the band as they celebrate their 40th year in music, from the original band line-up of Chris Exall, Nick Culmer, Chris Elvy and Tony Shaw to the now current band of Nick Culmer,Tom Hunt Sammy Carne and Steve Barns.

Go to event's own details.

7
SEP

La Banda De Lionel

The Grey Lady

Sat 7th Sep

7.00 pm

The Grey Lady : La Banda De Lionel

A new band from Lionel Shell mixing latin, jazz and funk.

Go to event's own details.

8
SEP

Finchcocks: Gary Branch & Jean Phillips

Tunbridge Wells

Sun 8th Sep

Tunbridge Wells : Finchcocks: Gary Branch & Jean Phillips

11
SEP

Will Joseph Cook + Matilda Mann

The Forum

Wed 11th Sep

7.30 pm

The Forum : Will Joseph Cook + Matilda Mann

12
SEP

Jazz on the Pantiles:

The Pantiles

Thu 12th Sep

7.00 pm

The Pantiles : Jazz on the Pantiles:

Live jazz at the Bandstand on the Pantiles starts from around May going on until the end of September each year.

Go to event's own details.

13
SEP
15
SEP

Goa Cream 2019

Colebrook Park

Fri 13th Sep to Sun 15th Sep

Colebrook Park : Goa Cream 2019

Celebrating 30+ years of Goa Parties, The Music, Dance, Culture and Art.

Go to event's own details.

13
SEP

Finchcocks: Ryan Druckner

Tunbridge Wells

Fri 13th Sep

Tunbridge Wells : Finchcocks: Ryan Druckner

14
SEP

Red Rooster

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 14th Sep

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Red Rooster

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

14
SEP

Orquestra de Abacaxi Workshop

Camden Centre

Sat 14th Sep

11.30 - 4.30 pm

Camden Centre : Orquestra de Abacaxi Workshop

This is a new community orchestra for musicians in Tunbridge Wells and the surrounding areas running via a series of workshops, rather than regular rehearsals.

Go to event's own details.

14
SEP

Found Missing?

Sussex Arms

Sat 14th Sep

7.30 pm

Sussex Arms : Found Missing?

Established in Essex, the band has progressed in a very short space of time to deliver a polished performance and a tightly knit sound.

Go to event's own details.

14
SEP

Boogie Nights

The Forum

Sat 14th Sep

8.00 pm

The Forum : Boogie Nights

DJs Markus Tim & Richard Marshall spinning Hard Funk, Disco, Hip Hop and classic House trax - all on vinyl.

Go to event's own details.

14
SEP

The Violet Jive: Party Tropicale

The Grey Lady

Sat 14th Sep

The Grey Lady : The Violet Jive: Party Tropicale

15
SEP

Allan Bunney Concert: Vienna

E M Forster Theatre / Tonbridge School

Sun 15th Sep

8.15 pm

E M Forster Theatre / Tonbridge School : Allan Bunney Concert: Vienna

Performed by members of Kokoro: Kate Turnbull – Violin, Lionel Handy - Cello and Mark Forkgen - Piano 

Go to event's own details.

15
SEP

Country Superstars

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks

Sun 15th Sep

7.30 pm

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks : Country Superstars

This truly unique show is hosted by Sarah Jayne who has been performing as Dolly Parton for over 25 years and is Europe's leading tribute to the Queen of Country.

Go to event's own details.

15
SEP

Macmillan Concert Band

Tonbridge

Sun 15th Sep

Tonbridge : Macmillan Concert Band

15
SEP

CODA: Giacomo Susani

Tunbridge Wells, Mt Ephraim

Sun 15th Sep

3.00 pm

Tunbridge Wells, Mt Ephraim : CODA: Giacomo Susani

Giacomo Susani is a young classical guitarist (Padua, Italy, 1995). He completed his studies under the direction of Stefano Grondona in Italy and with Michael Lewin in London.

Go to event's own details.

16
SEP

Tonbridge Folk Club: Wildwood Jack

Hildenborough

Mon 16th Sep

8.00 pm

Hildenborough : Tonbridge Folk Club: Wildwood Jack

First and third Mondays of each month. Musicians, singers and audience welcome.

Go to event's own details.

16
SEP

This is Stable: All Their Kings Fall + Malpr...

The Forum

Mon 16th Sep

7.30 pm

The Forum : This is Stable: All Their Kings Fall + Malpractice + Overbear + Sheena

This is Stable is a showcase of artists from the Kent/East Sussex area. Come down to the Forum and support new music.

Go to event's own details.

17
SEP

Rigoletto On The Lake

Odeon Cinema

Tue 17th Sep

7.30 pm

Odeon Cinema : Rigoletto On The Lake

Giuseppe Verdi’s masterpiece, compelling, blood-curdling and beautiful, is being performed for the first time on the unique, Bregenz lake stage.

Go to event's own details.

17
SEP

Rigoletto on Lake Constance

Uckfield Picture House

Tue 17th Sep

Uckfield Picture House : Rigoletto on Lake Constance

Verdi’s masterpiece, compelling, blood-curdling and beautiful, will delight audiences with a powerhouse combination of entertainment and emotional intensity from the spectacular shore of Lake Constance, Bregenz.

Go to event's own details.

18
SEP

Justin Hayward, Mike Dawes

De La Warr Pavilion

Wed 18th Sep

6.30 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Justin Hayward, Mike Dawes

The legendary singer-songwriter Justin Hayward and his intimate 'All The Way' tour.

Go to event's own details.

18
SEP

Blues with Bottle Club: Kris Dollimore

Sevenoaks

Wed 18th Sep

8.30 - 10.30 pm

Sevenoaks : Blues with Bottle Club: Kris Dollimore

The Blues with Bottle Club takes place at the Anchor, London Rd. Sevenoaks TN13 1AS

Go to event's own details.

19
SEP

The Legend of Barry White

Assembly Hall Theatre

Thu 19th Sep

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : The Legend of Barry White

The world’s only full touring show in celebration of the legendary Mr Barry White.

Go to event's own details.

19
SEP

Jazz on the Pantiles:

The Pantiles

Thu 19th Sep

7.00 pm

The Pantiles : Jazz on the Pantiles:

Live jazz at the Bandstand on the Pantiles starts from around May going on until the end of September each year.

Go to event's own details.

19
SEP

Matthew Bourne

Uckfield Picture House

Thu 19th Sep

7.45 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Matthew Bourne

This thrilling, audacious and witty production is perhaps still best known for replacing the female corps-de-ballet with a menacing male ensemble, which shattered convention, turned tradition upside down and took the dance world by storm.

Go to event's own details.

20
SEP

Keane: Cause and Effect

De La Warr Pavilion

Fri 20th Sep

8.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Keane: Cause and Effect

Keane will perform an ‘instore’ for Music’s not Dead, on the day they release their new album - Cause and Effect.

Go to event's own details.

20
SEP

St Edith Folk: The Orange Circus

Sevenoaks

Fri 20th Sep

7.00 pm

Sevenoaks : St Edith Folk: The Orange Circus

St Edith Folk Club takes place at St Edith Hall in Kemsing, Sevenoaks, TN15 6NA.

Go to event's own details.

20
SEP

The Johnny Cash Roadshow

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks

Fri 20th Sep

7.30 pm

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks : The Johnny Cash Roadshow

The only show to be endorsed by the Cash family is back on top form with a brand new production for 2019.

Go to event's own details.

20
SEP

Soul Kitchen

The Grey Lady

Fri 20th Sep

7.00 pm

The Grey Lady : Soul Kitchen

The Soul Kitchen presents a night of rare soul music at The Grey Lady.

Go to event's own details.

21
SEP

Nigel Bagge

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 21st Sep

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Nigel Bagge

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

21
SEP

Eboracum Baroque

King Charles the Martyr

Sat 21st Sep

7.30 pm

King Charles the Martyr : Eboracum Baroque

This exciting baroque ensemble led by Chris Parsons open the Tunbridge Wells International Music Festival with a programme including Vivaldi's 'Four Seasons'.

Go to event's own details.

21
SEP

Metallica Reloaded

The Forum

Sat 21st Sep

7.30 pm

The Forum : Metallica Reloaded

As well as some of Metallica's greatest songs, the band will be playing 'Master of Puppets' in its entirety!

Go to event's own details.

21
SEP

The Sound of Springsteen

Trinity Theatre

Sat 21st Sep

8.00 pm

Trinity Theatre : The Sound of Springsteen

23
SEP

This is Stable: Crimson//Chaos + GDP + Pezzh...

The Forum

Mon 23rd Sep

7.00 pm

The Forum : This is Stable: Crimson//Chaos + GDP + Pezzhead + Two Sides 8

This is Stable is a showcase of artists from the Kent/East Sussex area. Come down to the Forum and support new music.

Go to event's own details.

24
SEP

Blues With Bottle Club: Robin Bibi Band

Rusthall

Tue 24th Sep

7.00 - 9.00 pm

Rusthall : Blues With Bottle Club: Robin Bibi Band

The Blues with Bottle Club at The Toad Rock Retreat.

Go to event's own details.

25
SEP

Pulled Apart By Horses

The Forum

Wed 25th Sep

7.30 pm

The Forum : Pulled Apart By Horses

26
SEP

Average White Band

De La Warr Pavilion

Thu 26th Sep

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Average White Band

The Average White Band is one of the top Soul, R & B, and Funk groups, first known for the timeless instrumental hit Pick Up the Pieces.

Go to event's own details.

26
SEP

The Pale White

The Forum

Thu 26th Sep

7.30 pm

The Forum : The Pale White

26
SEP

Jazz on the Pantiles:

The Pantiles

Thu 26th Sep

7.00 pm

The Pantiles : Jazz on the Pantiles:

Live jazz at the Bandstand on the Pantiles starts from around May going on until the end of September each year.

Go to event's own details.

27
SEP

Tudeley Singers: Durufle's Requiem

E M Forster Theatre / Tonbridge School

Fri 27th Sep

7.30 pm

E M Forster Theatre / Tonbridge School : Tudeley Singers: Durufle's Requiem

Conductor Alex Trigg, Organist Julian Thomas, Mezzo-Soprano Janet Trott, Cellist Marcus Pengelly

Go to event's own details.

27
SEP

Live Music: Local & Live

Spa Hotel

Fri 27th Sep

8.00 pm

Spa Hotel : Live Music: Local & Live

Enjoy dinner and drinks in Zagatos Brasserie with Live Jazz Music witha top Local & Live act.

Go to event's own details.

27
SEP

The Marvellous Beats

The Grey Lady

Fri 27th Sep

9.00 pm

The Grey Lady : The Marvellous Beats

The Marvellous Beats play the classic hits of the last 60 years using vocals, acoustic and electric guitars and a vast array of percussion.

Go to event's own details.

27
SEP

The Total Who Show

Trinity Theatre

Fri 27th Sep

8.00 pm

Trinity Theatre : The Total Who Show

Catch the Total Who Show by Johnny Warman’s Magic Bus – featuring musicians who have performed with Roger Daltrey, Pete Townshend and John Entwistle from the band itself.

Go to event's own details.

28
SEP

Kharma & The Devil

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 28th Sep

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Kharma & The Devil

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

28
SEP

An Evening with Gershwin and The Planets

Finchcocks

Sat 28th Sep

7.00 pm

Finchcocks : An Evening with Gershwin and The Planets

To commemorate the 100th anniversary of the first public performance of the The Planets, John Broadwood and Sons are sponsoring a concert to be held at Finchcocks which will feature the intriguing piano duet version of the The Suite.

Go to event's own details.

28
SEP

The George Michael Story

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks

Sat 28th Sep

7.30 pm

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks : The George Michael Story

The only touring show to perform George Michael's hits in chronological order. The George Michael Story tells in detail, the career of George and his 100 million record selling history.

Go to event's own details.

28
SEP

Beast Decoys

The Forum

Sat 28th Sep

7.30 pm

The Forum : Beast Decoys

BEASTIE BOYS - A tribute show by Beast Decoys.

Go to event's own details.

28
SEP

Wigmore Hall Music Comes to Trinity!

Trinity Theatre

Sat 28th Sep

7.30 pm

Trinity Theatre : Wigmore Hall Music Comes to Trinity!

One of the world's greatest clarinettists, Michael Collins, and star international pianist, Michael McHale, perform a selection from their acclaimed Wigmore Hall concert series to celebrate 30 years of the twinning of Tunbridge Wells with Wiesbaden, Germany.

Go to event's own details.

29
SEP

RTWSO: Howard Shelley (Piano)

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sun 29th Sep

3.00 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : RTWSO: Howard Shelley (Piano)

The 2019-2020 Royal Tunbridge Wells Symhony Orchestra concert season starts with a Slavic-themed programme.

Go to event's own details.

29
SEP

Festival of Hope: Sussex Syrian trio + Bashi...

The Forum

Sun 29th Sep

12.00 pm

The Forum : Festival of Hope: Sussex Syrian trio + Bashir Al Gamar + The Blue Orchid Bouquet + Ukelear Fallout + Bond of Union + Kung Fu Slipper

Founded in 2017, the Festival of Hope is organised by Tunbridge Wells Welcomes Refugees.

Go to event's own details.

30
SEP

The Ballroom Boys: Ian Waite and Vincent Simone

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks

Mon 30th Sep

7.30 pm

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks : The Ballroom Boys: Ian Waite and Vincent Simone

Strictly Come Dancing favourites Ian Waite and Vincent Simone are joining forces in 2019 with their brand new production - The Ballroom Boys.

Go to event's own details.

30
SEP

This is Stable: 147 + Deadlines + The Polygo...

The Forum

Mon 30th Sep

7.00 pm

The Forum : This is Stable: 147 + Deadlines + The Polygons + Love Reptiles

This is Stable is a showcase of artists from the Kent/East Sussex area. Come down to the Forum and support new music.

Go to event's own details.

1
OCT

Placido Domingo: 50th Anniversary Gala Evening

Odeon Cinema

Tue 1st Oct

7.00 pm

Odeon Cinema : Placido Domingo: 50th Anniversary Gala Evening

For one very special night, Placido Domingo returns to the breathtaking Arena Di Verona amphitheatre for this anniversary gala evening, 50 years after his debut, revisiting three of his greatest ever roles in Verdi's Nabucco, I due Foscari and Macbeth.

Go to event's own details.

1
OCT

Placido Domingo: 50th Anniversary Concert

Uckfield Picture House

Tue 1st Oct

Uckfield Picture House : Placido Domingo: 50th Anniversary Concert

For one very special night, the legendary Plácido Domingo returns to the breath-taking Arena Di Verona amphitheatre, 50 years after his debut, to revisit three of his greatest ever roles.

Go to event's own details.

2
OCT

Roger Waters: Us + Them

Odeon Cinema

Wed 2nd Oct

Odeon Cinema : Roger Waters: Us + Them

Roger Waters, co-founder, creative force and songwriter behind Pink Floyd, presents his highly anticipated film, Us + Them, featuring state-of-the-art visual production and breath-taking sound in this unmissable cinema event.

Go to event's own details.

2
OCT

Blues with Bottle Club: John Emil

Sevenoaks

Wed 2nd Oct

8.30 - 10.30 pm

Sevenoaks : Blues with Bottle Club: John Emil

The Blues with Bottle Club takes place at the Anchor, London Rd. Sevenoaks TN13 1AS

Go to event's own details.

2
OCT

Paul Dunton & Guests:

The Grey Lady

Wed 2nd Oct

7.40 pm

The Grey Lady : Paul Dunton & Guests:

Paul Dunton & Guests presents a superb series of candlelit showcases of the local area's finest soloists and acoustic bands.

Go to event's own details.

2
OCT

Roger Waters: Us + Them

Trinity Theatre

Wed 2nd Oct

8.00 pm

Trinity Theatre : Roger Waters: Us + Them

Roger Waters, co-founder, creative force and songwriter behind Pink Floyd, presents his highly anticipated film, Us + Them, featuring state-of- the-art visual production and breath-taking sound in this unmissable cinema event.

Go to event's own details.

2
OCT

Roger Waters: Us + Them

Uckfield Picture House

Wed 2nd Oct

8.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Roger Waters: Us + Them

Roger Waters, co-founder, creative force & songwriter behind Pink Floyd, presents his highly anticipated film, Us + Them, featuring state-of-the-art visual production & breath-taking sound in this unmissable cinema event, recorded live in Amsterdam on the European leg of his 17/18 tour.

Go to event's own details.

3
OCT

Belinda Carlisle

De La Warr Pavilion

Thu 3rd Oct

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Belinda Carlisle

Belinda Carlisle returns to UK in Autumn 2019 with a special concert series celebrating 30 years of her iconic album Runaway Horses.

Go to event's own details.

3
OCT

Ferris & Sylvester

The Forum

Thu 3rd Oct

7.30 pm

The Forum : Ferris & Sylvester

Formerly solo artists in their own right, Issy Ferris and Archie Sylvester make music with elements of blues, folk and good old-fashioned rock 'n' roll, all from the kitchen of their flat.

Go to event's own details.

4
OCT

Matt Brooks @ The Great House

Hawkhurst

Fri 4th Oct

7.00 - 9.00 pm

Hawkhurst : Matt Brooks @ The Great House

Bringing you a mixture of songs ranging from the 70’s up to modern day, Matt is the perfect accomplishment to your Friday evening!

Go to event's own details.

4
OCT

Greg Drott

Lamberhurst

Fri 4th Oct

7.30 pm

Lamberhurst : Greg Drott

Gregg accompanied Emma Johnson on the piano at her highly successful Lamberhurst Music Festival concert in 2018. Many of the audience at that concert were extremely impressed with Greg and asked if he could play a concert in his own right.

Go to event's own details.

4
OCT

St Edith Folk: Stick in the Wheel

Sevenoaks

Fri 4th Oct

7.00 pm

Sevenoaks : St Edith Folk: Stick in the Wheel

St Edith Folk Club takes place at St Edith Hall in Kemsing, Sevenoaks, TN15 6NA.

Go to event's own details.

4
OCT

Fat Freddie & the Queens

The Forum

Fri 4th Oct

7.30 pm

The Forum : Fat Freddie & the Queens

A musical tribute to QUEEN.

Go to event's own details.

4
OCT

The Grey Lady Jazz Club

The Grey Lady

Fri 4th Oct

7.30 pm

The Grey Lady : The Grey Lady Jazz Club

The Grey Lady Jazz Club takes place on the first Friday of each month.

Go to event's own details.

4
OCT

Tenors Un Limited: That’s Amoré!

Trinity Theatre

Fri 4th Oct

8.00 pm

Trinity Theatre : Tenors Un Limited: That’s Amoré!

All your troubles will melt away as these three greatest of showmen present a diverse programme with their trademark soaring vocals, velvet harmonies and killer sense of humour.

Go to event's own details.

5
OCT

Gez Gold

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 5th Oct

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Gez Gold

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

5
OCT

The London African Gospel Choir: Graceland

De La Warr Pavilion

Sat 5th Oct

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : The London African Gospel Choir: Graceland

The London African Gospel Choir will be performing Paul Simon’s classic album ‘Graceland’ in its entirety.

Go to event's own details.

5
OCT

Jean Genie: David Bowie Tribute

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks

Sat 5th Oct

7.30 pm

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks : Jean Genie: David Bowie Tribute

It all started in 1993 when Jean Genie was formed following the discovery of David Bowie look-and-sound-alike artiste John Mainwaring.

Go to event's own details.

5
OCT

Back to the Eighties

The Forum

Sat 5th Oct

8.00 pm

The Forum : Back to the Eighties

A night of joyous 80s music. Expect to hear all the hits across the retro genres you love: pop, electronic, dance, groove, hip hop, soul, funk, hip house, rave, soundtracks and indie.

Go to event's own details.

6
OCT

Al Stewart

De La Warr Pavilion

Sun 6th Oct

8.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Al Stewart

After touring for the last year in the USA with his band the Empty Pockets, Al has decided to bring his show to the UK shores.

Go to event's own details.

6
OCT

Paul Dunton & Guests:

The Grey Lady

Sun 6th Oct

7.40 pm

The Grey Lady : Paul Dunton & Guests:

Paul Dunton & Guests presents a superb series of candlelit showcases of the local area's finest soloists and acoustic bands.

Go to event's own details.

6
OCT

Roger Waters: Us + Them

Uckfield Picture House

Sun 6th Oct

3.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Roger Waters: Us + Them

Roger Waters, co-founder, creative force & songwriter behind Pink Floyd, presents his highly anticipated film, Us + Them, featuring state-of-the-art visual production & breath-taking sound in this unmissable cinema event, recorded live in Amsterdam on the European leg of his 17/18 tour.

Go to event's own details.

7
OCT

Fishermans Friends

De La Warr Pavilion

Mon 7th Oct

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Fishermans Friends

Following their Winter Warmer tour this month renowned Cornish shanty singers Fisherman's Friends are coming to the Pavilion this autumn.

Go to event's own details.

7
OCT

Tonbridge Folk Club: Tom Lewis

Hildenborough

Mon 7th Oct

8.00 pm

Hildenborough : Tonbridge Folk Club: Tom Lewis

First and third Mondays of each month. Musicians, singers and audience welcome.

Go to event's own details.

8
OCT

ROH: Don Giovanni

Hawkhurst

Tue 8th Oct

6.45 pm

Hawkhurst : ROH: Don Giovanni

From another season of world class operas from the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden.

Go to event's own details.

8
OCT

British Sea Power

The Forum

Tue 8th Oct

7.30 pm

The Forum : British Sea Power

The Forum presents BRITISH SEA POWER plus special guests

Go to event's own details.

8
OCT

Royal Ballet: Don Giovani

Trinity Theatre

Tue 8th Oct

6.45 pm

Trinity Theatre : Royal Ballet: Don Giovani

The impulsive, charismatic Don Giovanni is a serial seducer, accompanied by his long-suffering servant Leporello. But when Don Giovanni commits murder, he unleashes a dark power beyond his control.

Go to event's own details.

9
OCT

Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2

Uckfield Picture House

Wed 9th Oct

7.45 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2

This is a must-see celebration of the 20th anniversary of Metallica’s ground-breaking S&M concerts and album recorded with the San Francisco Symphony.

Go to event's own details.

11
OCT

Graham Hughes' Sunshine Kings

Masonic Hall

Fri 11th Oct

8.00 pm

Masonic Hall : Graham Hughes' Sunshine Kings

11
OCT

Charity Night: Over The Edge

The Grey Lady

Fri 11th Oct

9.30 pm

The Grey Lady : Charity Night: Over The Edge

12
OCT

Get Ready

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sat 12th Oct

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Get Ready

Take a trip back to 1960s Detroit with the brand-new, celebrated stage show featuring the music of the Temptations, Four Tops, Supremes, Jackson 5, Stevie Wonder and Marvin Gaye.

Go to event's own details.

12
OCT

Goldy Bee & Stuart Evans

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 12th Oct

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Goldy Bee & Stuart Evans

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

12
OCT

Made in Motor City

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks

Sat 12th Oct

7.30 pm

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks : Made in Motor City

Made in Motor City aims to replicate the classic music & sounds of Detroit during the 1960s/70s.

Go to event's own details.

12
OCT

Press To Meco, Chapter & Verse

Sussex Arms

Sat 12th Oct

6.30 pm

Sussex Arms : Press To Meco, Chapter & Verse

12
OCT

Consone Quartet

Tonbridge

Sat 12th Oct

7.30 pm

Tonbridge : Consone Quartet

Consone are a period music quartet featuring Agata Daraskaite & Magdalena Loth-Hill (violins), Elitsa Bogdanova (viola) and George Ross (cello).

Go to event's own details.

12
OCT

Rockin' Ambassadors

Tonbridge

Sat 12th Oct

8.00 - 11.00 pm

Tonbridge : Rockin' Ambassadors

13
OCT

Music of Edward Lear

Ightham Mote

Sun 13th Oct

7.00 - 10.00 pm

Ightham Mote : Music of Edward Lear

Music from the famed poet, performed in the Great Hall followed by two course meal.

Go to event's own details.

13
OCT

ROH: Don Giovanni

Sevenoaks

Sun 13th Oct

2.00 pm

Sevenoaks : ROH: Don Giovanni

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

16
OCT

Amanda Palmer

De La Warr Pavilion

Wed 16th Oct

6.45 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Amanda Palmer

Amanda Palmer is on her UK and European tour celebrating her forthcoming solo album, There Will Be No Intermission.

Go to event's own details.

16
OCT

Blues with Bottle Club: Paul Cowley

Sevenoaks

Wed 16th Oct

8.30 - 10.30 pm

Sevenoaks : Blues with Bottle Club: Paul Cowley

The Blues with Bottle Club takes place at the Anchor, London Rd. Sevenoaks TN13 1AS

Go to event's own details.

16
OCT

Miles Davis: Birth of The Cool

Uckfield Picture House

Wed 16th Oct

8.15 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Miles Davis: Birth of The Cool

Miles Davis: Horn player, bandleader, innovator. Miles was a singular force of nature, the very embodiment of cool. This documentary explores archival photos & home movies shot by Miles & his colleagues, his manuscripts & Miles' original paintings, to explore the man behind the music.

Go to event's own details.

18
OCT

St Edith Folk: The Gary Fletcher Acoustic Trio

Sevenoaks

Fri 18th Oct

7.00 pm

Sevenoaks : St Edith Folk: The Gary Fletcher Acoustic Trio

St Edith Folk Club takes place at St Edith Hall in Kemsing, Sevenoaks, TN15 6NA.

Go to event's own details.

19
OCT

Wayne Bridle

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 19th Oct

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Wayne Bridle

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

19
OCT

Joseph Wolfe and Anthony Zerpa-Falcon

King Charles the Martyr

Sat 19th Oct

7.30 pm

King Charles the Martyr : Joseph Wolfe and Anthony Zerpa-Falcon

Violin and piano recital.

Go to event's own details.

19
OCT

Boogie Nights

The Forum

Sat 19th Oct

8.00 pm

The Forum : Boogie Nights

DJs Markus Tim & Richard Marshall spinning Hard Funk, Disco, Hip Hop and classic House trax - all on vinyl.

Go to event's own details.

20
OCT

The King of Pop

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sun 20th Oct

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : The King of Pop

King of Pop - The Legend Continues showcases the extraordinary talent of Navi, an impersonator who has performed for 28 years in over 350 international shows, 62 different countries on 6 continents.

Go to event's own details.

21
OCT

Tonbridge Folk Club: Geoff Higginbottom

Hildenborough

Mon 21st Oct

8.00 pm

Hildenborough : Tonbridge Folk Club: Geoff Higginbottom

First and third Mondays of each month. Musicians, singers and audience welcome.

Go to event's own details.

22
OCT

Blues With Bottle Club: Tortora & Tyzack

Rusthall

Tue 22nd Oct

7.00 - 9.00 pm

Rusthall : Blues With Bottle Club: Tortora & Tyzack

The Blues with Bottle Club at The Toad Rock Retreat.

Go to event's own details.

22
OCT

Vienna Festival Ballet: Snow White

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks

Tue 22nd Oct

7.30 pm

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks : Vienna Festival Ballet: Snow White

Join Vienna Festival Ballet on a magical journey with their unmissable production of Snow White. World premiere choreography propels this timeless fairytale and answers the question: who is the fairest one of all?

Go to event's own details.

23
OCT

Hayseed Dixie

The Forum

Wed 23rd Oct

7.30 pm

The Forum : Hayseed Dixie

The band performs a mixture of cover versions of hard rock songs and original compositions in a style that is a unique fusion of bluegrass and rock music.

Go to event's own details.

24
OCT

ROH: Don Pasquale

Hawkhurst

Thu 24th Oct

7.30 pm

Hawkhurst : ROH: Don Pasquale

From another season of world class operas from the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden.

Go to event's own details.

24
OCT

ROH: Don Pasquale

Odeon Cinema

Thu 24th Oct

7.30 pm

Odeon Cinema : ROH: Don Pasquale

24
OCT

Feet

The Forum

Thu 24th Oct

7.30 pm

The Forum : Feet

FEET are a young student band from Coventry founded in February 2016.

Go to event's own details.

25
OCT

Matchbox Opera: The Marriage of Figaro

Brenchley

Fri 25th Oct

7.30 pm

Brenchley : Matchbox Opera: The Marriage of Figaro

Matchbox Opera, a Tunbridge Wells based company performing 'intimate opera in interesting settings', presents Mozart's comic masterpiece 'The Marriage of Figaro', in a sparkling modern Engish translation featuring outstanding young professional and local amateur singers.

Go to event's own details.

25
OCT

The Elvis Years

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks

Fri 25th Oct

7.30 pm

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks : The Elvis Years

This glittering production charts the musical and emotional highs and lows of Elvis' amazing journey from poor truck-driving teenager from Tupelo, Mississippi through the army, Hollywood and finally the legendary Las Vegas concerts.

Go to event's own details.

25
OCT

Worry Dolls

The Forum

Fri 25th Oct

7.30 pm

The Forum : Worry Dolls

Worry Dolls are a compelling duo born out of the joint talents of multi-instrumentalists Zoe Nicol and Rosie Jones.

Go to event's own details.

26
OCT

Acoustic Varlies

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 26th Oct

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Acoustic Varlies

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

26
OCT

The Smyths

The Forum

Sat 26th Oct

7.30 pm

The Forum : The Smyths

A celebration of the Smiths debut LP + hits and more!

Go to event's own details.

26
OCT

Local & Live Sessions

Trinity Theatre

Sat 26th Oct

8.00 pm

Trinity Theatre : Local & Live Sessions

The very best new artists from Kent and Sussex, acts to be announced.

Go to event's own details.

26
OCT

Matchbox Opera: The Marriage of Figaro

Wadhurst

Sat 26th Oct

7.30 pm

Wadhurst : Matchbox Opera: The Marriage of Figaro

Matchbox Opera, a Tunbridge Wells based company performing 'intimate opera in interesting settings', presents Mozart's comic masterpiece 'The Marriage of Figaro', in a sparkling modern Engish translation featuring outstanding young professional and local amateur singers.

Go to event's own details.

27
OCT

Bolshoi: Raymonda

Odeon Cinema

Sun 27th Oct

3.00 pm

Odeon Cinema : Bolshoi: Raymonda

27
OCT

ROH: Don Pasquale

Sevenoaks

Sun 27th Oct

2.00 pm

Sevenoaks : ROH: Don Pasquale

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

27
OCT

Squid

The Forum

Sun 27th Oct

7.30 pm

The Forum : Squid

Squid have built their name on the back of a run of fine singles and their incendiary live shows - including three packed sets at this year’s Glastonbury Festival - which displays an energy and conviction that is positively transcendent in its chaos and fever.

Go to event's own details.

27
OCT

Bolshoi: Raymonda

Uckfield Picture House

Sun 27th Oct

3.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Bolshoi: Raymonda

With new choreography by Yuri Grigorovich this is a must-see of the Bolshoi, a work of living dance history & one of legendary choreographer Marius Petipa’s final works.

Go to event's own details.

29
OCT

The Nutcracker

Assembly Hall Theatre

Tue 29th Oct

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : The Nutcracker

The Russian State Ballet and Opera House returns for their annual UK tour with a vibrant and enchanting full touring ballet production.

Go to event's own details.

31
OCT

Northern Ballet: Dracula

Odeon Cinema

Thu 31st Oct

7.15 pm

Odeon Cinema : Northern Ballet: Dracula

With darkly Gothic sets and costumes, Northern Ballet is resurrecting Bram Stoker’s classic horror story for special LIVE screenings in cinemas this Halloween.

Go to event's own details.

31
OCT

ROH: Don Pasquale

Trinity Theatre

Thu 31st Oct

7.30 pm

Trinity Theatre : ROH: Don Pasquale

Bryn Terfel heads a star cast for this new production of Donizetti’s comedy of domestic drama across two generations.

Go to event's own details.

31
OCT

Northern Ballet: Dracula

Uckfield Picture House

Thu 31st Oct

7.15 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Northern Ballet: Dracula

Bram Stoker’s legendary vampire lives on in this extraordinary production from the Northern Ballet, played out through a unique blend of sensuous dancing, gripping theatre and Gothic sets.

Go to event's own details.

1
NOV

The Pedegree Jazz Band's 'Tribute to Trad'

Masonic Hall

Fri 1st Nov

8.00 pm

Masonic Hall : The Pedegree Jazz Band's 'Tribute to Trad'

1
NOV

Matchbox Opera: The Marriage of Figaro

Salomons Estate

Fri 1st Nov

7.30 pm

Salomons Estate : Matchbox Opera: The Marriage of Figaro

Matchbox Opera, a Tunbridge Wells based company performing 'intimate opera in interesting settings', presents Mozart's comic masterpiece 'The Marriage of Figaro', in a sparkling modern Engish translation featuring outstanding young professional and local amateur singers.

Go to event's own details.

1
NOV

St Edith Folk: John Otway and Wild Willy Barrett

Sevenoaks

Fri 1st Nov

7.00 pm

Sevenoaks : St Edith Folk: John Otway and Wild Willy Barrett

St Edith Folk Club takes place at St Edith Hall in Kemsing, Sevenoaks, TN15 6NA.

Go to event's own details.

1
NOV

Legend: The Music of Bob Marley

The Forum

Fri 1st Nov

7.30 pm

The Forum : Legend: The Music of Bob Marley

2
NOV

Super Duper and the Ya Yas

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 2nd Nov

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Super Duper and the Ya Yas

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

2
NOV

Matchbox Opera: The Marriage of Figaro

Groombridge

Sat 2nd Nov

7.30 pm

Groombridge : Matchbox Opera: The Marriage of Figaro

Matchbox Opera, a Tunbridge Wells based company performing 'intimate opera in interesting settings', presents Mozart's comic masterpiece 'The Marriage of Figaro', in a sparkling modern Engish translation featuring outstanding young professional and local amateur singers.

Go to event's own details.

2
NOV

Tankus the Henge

The Forum

Sat 2nd Nov

7.30 pm

The Forum : Tankus the Henge

Tankus the Henge have built their reputation on unforgettable songwriting, spectacular live performances and relentless hard work, playing hundreds of shows across Europe and building a devoted fan base along the way.

Go to event's own details.

2
NOV

Orquestra de Abacaxi Workshop

Trinity Theatre

Sat 2nd Nov

11.30 - 4.30 pm

Trinity Theatre : Orquestra de Abacaxi Workshop

This is a new community orchestra for musicians in Tunbridge Wells and the surrounding areas running via a series of workshops, rather than regular rehearsals.

Go to event's own details.

3
NOV

RTWSO: Amy Harman (Bassoon)

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sun 3rd Nov

3.00 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : RTWSO: Amy Harman (Bassoon)

The November concert includes a concerto for bassoon, an instrument rarely featured as a solo instrument, but Weber’s virtuosic Bassoon Concerto dramatically and effectively exploits all its capabilities.

Go to event's own details.

3
NOV

Christopher Cross

De La Warr Pavilion

Sun 3rd Nov

7.30 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Christopher Cross

Grammy Award and Oscar Award winning singer/songwriter, Christopher Cross, will perform at DLWP this Autumn.

Go to event's own details.

3
NOV

Song Cycle - Vienna: Tradition & Innovation

E M Forster Theatre / Tonbridge School

Sun 3rd Nov

8.15 pm

E M Forster Theatre / Tonbridge School : Song Cycle - Vienna: Tradition & Innovation

4
NOV

Tonbridge Folk Club: Daria Kulesh

Hildenborough

Mon 4th Nov

8.00 pm

Hildenborough : Tonbridge Folk Club: Daria Kulesh

First and third Mondays of each month. Musicians, singers and audience welcome.

Go to event's own details.

5
NOV

Royal Ballet: Concerto/Enigma Variations/Ray...

Hawkhurst

Tue 5th Nov

7.15 pm

Hawkhurst : Royal Ballet: Concerto/Enigma Variations/Raymonda

From another season of delightfully popular ballets from the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden.

Go to event's own details.

5
NOV

Royal Ballet: Concerto/Enigma Variations/Ray...

Odeon Cinema

Tue 5th Nov

7.15 pm

Odeon Cinema : Royal Ballet: Concerto/Enigma Variations/Raymonda

5
NOV

Royal Ballet: Concerto/Enigma/Raymonda

Trinity Theatre

Tue 5th Nov

7.15 pm

Trinity Theatre : Royal Ballet: Concerto/Enigma/Raymonda

From The Royal Ballet’s classical origins in the works of Marius Petipa, to the home grown choreographers who put British ballet on to the world stage, this mixed programme highlights the versatility of the Company.

Go to event's own details.

5
NOV

Royal Ballet: Concerto/Enigma Variations/Ray...

Uckfield Picture House

Tue 5th Nov

7.15 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Royal Ballet: Concerto/Enigma Variations/Raymonda

6
NOV

Blues with Bottle Club: Tommy Allen & Ray Drury

Sevenoaks

Wed 6th Nov

8.30 - 10.30 pm

Sevenoaks : Blues with Bottle Club: Tommy Allen & Ray Drury

The Blues with Bottle Club takes place at the Anchor, London Rd. Sevenoaks TN13 1AS

Go to event's own details.

7
NOV

One Night of Queen

Assembly Hall Theatre

Thu 7th Nov

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : One Night of Queen

One Night of Queen with Gary Mullen is a spectacular live concert, recreating the look, sound, pomp and showmanship of arguably the greatest rock band of all time.

Go to event's own details.

7
NOV

Royal Ballet: Concerto/Enigma Variations/Ray...

Uckfield Picture House

Thu 7th Nov

2.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Royal Ballet: Concerto/Enigma Variations/Raymonda

8
NOV

The Simon and Garfunkel Story

Assembly Hall Theatre

Fri 8th Nov

Assembly Hall Theatre : The Simon and Garfunkel Story

Direct from it’s success in London’s West End, a sold out UK tour and standing ovations at every performance, The Simon & Garfunkel Story is back!

Go to event's own details.

8
NOV

Stereo MCs

The Forum

Fri 8th Nov

7.30 pm

The Forum : Stereo MCs

Born out of the mid 80's inspirational Hip Hop scene and the DIY UK acid house/club scene. Having played an electrfing set at July's Pub in the Park they return to Tunbridge Wells with what will be a sell out at the Forum.

Go to event's own details.

9
NOV

Mick Mepham

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 9th Nov

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Mick Mepham

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

9
NOV

The Ultimate Commitments & Blues Brothers Ex...

Cranbrook, Queens Hall

Sat 9th Nov

7.30 pm

Cranbrook, Queens Hall : The Ultimate Commitments & Blues Brothers Experience

Committed to the Blues Brothers is the most authentic and ONLY double tribute show to both the stories and music of the Commitments and Blues Brothers in this fantastic stage show of two halves.

Go to event's own details.

9
NOV

Reel Big Fish

De La Warr Pavilion

Sat 9th Nov

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Reel Big Fish

Reel Big Fish is an American ska punk band from Orange County, California.

Go to event's own details.

9
NOV

Biddle + Alex Carroll + Ryan Weeks Band

The Forum

Sat 9th Nov

7.30 pm

The Forum : Biddle + Alex Carroll + Ryan Weeks Band

9
NOV

The Spirit of Jazz

Trinity Theatre

Sat 9th Nov

7.30 pm

Trinity Theatre : The Spirit of Jazz

Three exceptional bands - one exciting evening.

Go to event's own details.

10
NOV

RTWCS Autumn Concert: Haydn

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sun 10th Nov

3.00 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : RTWCS Autumn Concert: Haydn

Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society, conducted by Robyn Sevastos, The Creation (Die Schöpfung) by Haydn.

Go to event's own details.

10
NOV

Piano & Chamber Music - Vienna: Tradition & ...

E M Forster Theatre / Tonbridge School

Sun 10th Nov

3.30 pm

E M Forster Theatre / Tonbridge School : Piano & Chamber Music - Vienna: Tradition & Innovation

10
NOV

Royal Ballet: Concerto/Enigma Variations/Ray...

Sevenoaks

Sun 10th Nov

2.00 pm

Sevenoaks : Royal Ballet: Concerto/Enigma Variations/Raymonda

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

12
NOV

John Mayall

De La Warr Pavilion

Tue 12th Nov

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : John Mayall

For over 50 years, John Mayall has served as a pioneer of blues music, rightly earning him the title, 'The Godfather of British Blues'.

Go to event's own details.

13
NOV

Life

The Forum

Wed 13th Nov

7.30 pm

The Forum : Life

Life's critically acclaimed debut album 'Popular Music' was self-released by the band in 2017. It is an album that demands attention, creating a manifesto for the disillusioned, the widely ignored and those who might think they’ve no means of having a creative outlet.

Go to event's own details.

15
NOV

Sheku Kanneh-Mason

Lamberhurst

Fri 15th Nov

7.30 pm

Lamberhurst : Sheku Kanneh-Mason

Sheku won the BBC Young Musician of the year in 2016 and since then his career has grown and grown.

Go to event's own details.

15
NOV

St Edith Folk: The Trials of Cato

Sevenoaks

Fri 15th Nov

7.00 pm

Sevenoaks : St Edith Folk: The Trials of Cato

St Edith Folk Club takes place at St Edith Hall in Kemsing, Sevenoaks, TN15 6NA.

Go to event's own details.

15
NOV

Oysterband and June Tabor

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks

Fri 15th Nov

7.30 pm

Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks : Oysterband and June Tabor

One of the most exciting collaborations in folk music, June Tabor & Oysterband, resumes this autumn for a major tour. With separate distinguished careers to pursue, their appearances together are necessarily rare, so this is a must-see opportunity to catch them live.

Go to event's own details.

15
NOV

G2: Definative Genesis

Trinity Theatre

Fri 15th Nov

8.00 pm

Trinity Theatre : G2: Definative Genesis

16
NOV

Disco Odyssey

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 16th Nov

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Disco Odyssey

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

16
NOV

Glenn Hughes: Classic Deep Purple Live

De La Warr Pavilion

Sat 16th Nov

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Glenn Hughes: Classic Deep Purple Live

Glenn Hughes is the former bassist and singer of Deep Purple, known to millions as The Voice of Rock.

Go to event's own details.

16
NOV

China Crisis: RETROspective Tour 2019

The Forum

Sat 16th Nov

7.30 pm

The Forum : China Crisis: RETROspective Tour 2019

Eddie Lundon and Gary Daly are the founder members of the band which started in Kirkby, Merseyside back in 1979. China Crisis found major success in the UK with five Top 40 singles, ten Top 50 singles and three Top 40 albums and hits across Australia, Europe and the Americas.

Go to event's own details.

16
NOV

Dino Baptiste Duo

The Grey Lady

Sat 16th Nov

9.30 pm

The Grey Lady : Dino Baptiste Duo

17
NOV

Fastlove: A Tribute to George Michael

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sun 17th Nov

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Fastlove: A Tribute to George Michael

Get ready for an unforgettable evening with a global superstar, as he puts the Boom Boom into your heart in the all new production, Fastlove, a tribute to George Michael.

Go to event's own details.

17
NOV

OMD

De La Warr Pavilion

Sun 17th Nov

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : OMD

Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark (OMD) continue their 40th anniversary celebrations with the announcement of a special world tour and will be back at the Pavilion this November!

Go to event's own details.

17
NOV

Bolshoi: Le Corsaire

Odeon Cinema

Sun 17th Nov

2.00 pm

Odeon Cinema : Bolshoi: Le Corsaire

17
NOV

Bolshoi: Le Corsaire

Uckfield Picture House

Sun 17th Nov

3.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Bolshoi: Le Corsaire

Bolshoi Prima Ballerina, Ekaterina Krysanova & Leading Soloist Igor Tsvirko ignite Medora & Conrad’s passion with undeniable intensity.

Go to event's own details.

18
NOV

Tonbridge Folk Club: Sally Ironmonger with B...

Hildenborough

Mon 18th Nov

8.00 pm

Hildenborough : Tonbridge Folk Club: Sally Ironmonger with Brian Carter

First and third Mondays of each month. Musicians, singers and audience welcome.

Go to event's own details.

19
NOV

Lionel Ritchie at Glastonbury

Uckfield Picture House

Tue 19th Nov

8.15

Uckfield Picture House : Lionel Ritchie at Glastonbury

Watch music legend, Lionel Richie, in his debut Glastonbury appearance when he drew a 200,000-strong crowd to the Pyramid Stage in 2015, prompting a mass sing-a-long.

Go to event's own details.

20
NOV

Lighthouse Family

De La Warr Pavilion

Wed 20th Nov

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Lighthouse Family

Lighthouse Family return with their first studio album in 18 years, celebrating 25 years and over 10 million records sold.

Go to event's own details.

20
NOV

Blues with Bottle Club: Claude Bourbon

Sevenoaks

Wed 20th Nov

8.30 - 10.30 pm

Sevenoaks : Blues with Bottle Club: Claude Bourbon

The Blues with Bottle Club takes place at the Anchor, London Rd. Sevenoaks TN13 1AS

Go to event's own details.

21
NOV

The Selector 40th Anniversary

De La Warr Pavilion

Thu 21st Nov

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : The Selector 40th Anniversary

The Selecter have announced their 40th Anniversary Tour in 2019 with Special Guest and DJ Rhoda Dakar.

Go to event's own details.

22
NOV

A Viennese Symphony - Vienna: Tradition & In...

E M Forster Theatre / Tonbridge School

Fri 22nd Nov

E M Forster Theatre / Tonbridge School : A Viennese Symphony - Vienna: Tradition & Innovation

22
NOV

John Etheridge + Chris Garrick

Frant

Fri 22nd Nov

7.30 pm

Frant : John Etheridge + Chris Garrick

Music at Frant Church featuring:

Go to event's own details.

23
NOV

Respect: The Aretha Franklin Songbook

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sat 23rd Nov

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Respect: The Aretha Franklin Songbook

This amazing live concert pays tribute to the Queen of Soul!

Go to event's own details.

23
NOV

Second Helpin'

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 23rd Nov

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Second Helpin'

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

23
NOV

Show of Hands

De La Warr Pavilion

Sat 23rd Nov

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Show of Hands

The multi-award-winning English acoustic roots/folk duo Show of Hands are coming to the Pavilion this autumn.

Go to event's own details.

23
NOV

Boogie Nights

The Forum

Sat 23rd Nov

8.00 pm

The Forum : Boogie Nights

DJs Markus Tim & Richard Marshall spinning Hard Funk, Disco, Hip Hop and classic House trax - all on vinyl.

Go to event's own details.

23
NOV

The Sound Of The Sirens

The Royal Oak

Sat 23rd Nov

7.00 - 11.00 pm

The Royal Oak : The Sound Of The Sirens

23
NOV

Local & Live Sessions

Trinity Theatre

Sat 23rd Nov

8.00 pm

Trinity Theatre : Local & Live Sessions

The very best new artists from Kent and Sussex, acts to be announced.

Go to event's own details.

24
NOV

Calexico and Iron & Wine

De La Warr Pavilion

Sun 24th Nov

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Calexico and Iron & Wine

Following their ground-breaking and critically acclaimed collaborative EP In The Reins in 2005, Calexico and Iron & Wine are back together with a new album.

Go to event's own details.

26
NOV

Blues With Bottle Club: Rag Mama Rag

Rusthall

Tue 26th Nov

7.00 - 9.00 pm

Rusthall : Blues With Bottle Club: Rag Mama Rag

The Blues with Bottle Club at The Toad Rock Retreat.

Go to event's own details.

28
NOV

Under 18s Open Mic Night

The Forum

Thu 28th Nov

5.00 pm

The Forum : Under 18s Open Mic Night

Musicians, back-line provided, bring instruments and breakables, for under 18s open mic, £3 ticket

Go to event's own details.

29
NOV

Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls

De La Warr Pavilion

Fri 29th Nov

6.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls

Frank Turner returns to DLWP with No Mans Land, his most original project to date.

Go to event's own details.

29
NOV

Floyd in the Flesh

Trinity Theatre

Fri 29th Nov

7.30 pm

Trinity Theatre : Floyd in the Flesh

Featuring a spell binding Light and Laser Show and with stunning, authentic projections up on that iconic circular screen, this truly is a show, not just a performance or gig.

Go to event's own details.

30
NOV

Red Rooster

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 30th Nov

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Red Rooster

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

30
NOV

Luis Gomes & Iain Burnside

Tonbridge

Sat 30th Nov

7.30 pm

Tonbridge : Luis Gomes & Iain Burnside

Luis Gomes (tenor) & Iain Burnside (piano) featuring songs by Fauré, Duparc, Gounod, Richard Strauss, Turina, Obradors and more.

Go to event's own details.

1
DEC

Trinity Christmas Sessions

Trinity Theatre

Sun 1st Dec

Noon

Trinity Theatre : Trinity Christmas Sessions

Sit down to a three course Christmas dinner in our foyer Kitchen & Bar, then over coffee, or your favourite after dinner tipple, enjoy some easy listening Christmas lounge classics, performed by a piano, violin and cello trio.

Go to event's own details.

2
DEC

Tonbridge Folk Club: Chris 'n' Alan Davis

Hildenborough

Mon 2nd Dec

8.00 pm

Hildenborough : Tonbridge Folk Club: Chris 'n' Alan Davis

First and third Mondays of each month. Musicians, singers and audience welcome.

Go to event's own details.

3
DEC

Adam Ant: Friend or Foe

De La Warr Pavilion

Tue 3rd Dec

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Adam Ant: Friend or Foe

Adam Ant will play his landmark Friend or Foe album in its entirety as well as classic chart-topping singles and personal favourites.

Go to event's own details.

4
DEC

Blues with Bottle Club: Jimmy C

Sevenoaks

Wed 4th Dec

8.30 - 10.30 pm

Sevenoaks : Blues with Bottle Club: Jimmy C

The Blues with Bottle Club takes place at the Anchor, London Rd. Sevenoaks TN13 1AS

Go to event's own details.

5
DEC
6
DEC

Christmas Spectacular 2019

E M Forster Theatre / Tonbridge School

Thu 5th Dec to Fri 6th Dec

7.30 pm

E M Forster Theatre / Tonbridge School : Christmas Spectacular 2019

An informal programme of festive music and other favourites. Performers include Tonbridge School’s Big Bands, Concert Band, Percussion Ensemble, School Orchestra, Chamber Orchestra and the joint Kent College/Tonbridge School Chamber Choirs

Go to event's own details.

6
DEC

Uriah Heep + Diamond Head

De La Warr Pavilion

Fri 6th Dec

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Uriah Heep + Diamond Head

The British classic rock icons hit the road to celebrate the release of their new album, Living The Dream.

Go to event's own details.

6
DEC

The Man Overboard Quintet

Masonic Hall

Fri 6th Dec

8.00 pm

Masonic Hall : The Man Overboard Quintet

6
DEC

St Edith Folk: Seth Lakeman

Sevenoaks

Fri 6th Dec

7.00 pm

Sevenoaks : St Edith Folk: Seth Lakeman

St Edith Folk Club takes place at St Edith Hall in Kemsing, Sevenoaks, TN15 6NA.

Go to event's own details.

7
DEC

Kharma & The Devil

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 7th Dec

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Kharma & The Devil

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

7
DEC

Bach: Christmas Oratorio

King Charles the Martyr

Sat 7th Dec

7.30 pm

King Charles the Martyr : Bach: Christmas Oratorio

Steven Devine returns to King Charles with the singers and players from last year's unforgettable performance of Messiah.

Go to event's own details.

7
DEC

Gentleman's Dub Club

The Forum

Sat 7th Dec

The Forum : Gentleman's Dub Club

Bursting into 2019 with a brand-new album causing earth-shattering tremors and screams of delight among their faithful fans, Gentleman's Dub Club aren't taking their feet off the pedal any time soon.

Go to event's own details.

8
DEC

Penshurst Choral: Carols by Candlelight

Penshurst

Sun 8th Dec

6.30 pm

Penshurst : Penshurst Choral: Carols by Candlelight

Annual carol concert by candlelight of carols old and new and festive readings

Go to event's own details.

8
DEC

Trinity Christmas Sessions

Trinity Theatre

Sun 8th Dec

Noon

Trinity Theatre : Trinity Christmas Sessions

Sit down to a three course Christmas dinner in our foyer Kitchen & Bar, then over coffee, or your favourite after dinner tipple, enjoy some easy listening Christmas lounge classics, performed by a piano, violin and cello trio.

Go to event's own details.

9
DEC

Scouting For Girls

De La Warr Pavilion

Mon 9th Dec

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Scouting For Girls

Scouting For Girls announce a mammoth headline tour for the release of their new album, The Trouble With Boys.

Go to event's own details.

10
DEC

Royal Ballet: Coppelia

Hawkhurst

Tue 10th Dec

7.15 pm

Hawkhurst : Royal Ballet: Coppelia

From another season of delightfully popular ballets from the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden.

Go to event's own details.

10
DEC

Royal Ballet Coppelia

Odeon Cinema

Tue 10th Dec

7.15 pm

Odeon Cinema : Royal Ballet Coppelia

10
DEC

Blues With Bottle Club: Fran McGillivray Trio

Rusthall

Tue 10th Dec

7.00 - 9.00 pm

Rusthall : Blues With Bottle Club: Fran McGillivray Trio

The Blues with Bottle Club at The Toad Rock Retreat.

Go to event's own details.

10
DEC

Royal Ballet: Coppelia

Sevenoaks

Tue 10th Dec

7.15 pm

Sevenoaks : Royal Ballet: Coppelia

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

11
DEC

George Hinchcliffe’s Ukulele Orchestra of ...

De La Warr Pavilion

Wed 11th Dec

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : George Hinchcliffe’s Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain

The original ukulele orchestra, the group that made the uke cool, the band who gave us uke mania invite you to join them in a bit of festive frivolity!

Go to event's own details.

13
DEC

Carols in the Courtyard

Ightham Mote

Fri 13th Dec

6.30 pm

Ightham Mote : Carols in the Courtyard

Join in with our carol singers in the atmospheric inner courtyard of the house.

Go to event's own details.

14
DEC

Rooster Tail

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 14th Dec

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Rooster Tail

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

14
DEC

St Edith Folk: St Agnes Fountain

Cranbrook

Sat 14th Dec

7.00 pm

Cranbrook : St Edith Folk: St Agnes Fountain

St Edith Folk visit St Dunstan's Church in Cranbook with St Agnes Fountain who are embarking on their ninteenth consecutive sell-out Christmas tour.

Go to event's own details.

15
DEC

Choir of Royal Holloway

Lamberhurst

Sun 15th Dec

7.30 pm

Lamberhurst : Choir of Royal Holloway

This concert of carols will be a joyful celebration of Christmas, ranging from well-loved favourites to lesser heard carols. The church will be lit by candles for the concert.

Go to event's own details.

15
DEC

Bolshoi: The Nutcracker

Odeon Cinema

Sun 15th Dec

2.00 pm

Odeon Cinema : Bolshoi: The Nutcracker

15
DEC

Royal Ballet: Coppelia

Trinity Theatre

Sun 15th Dec

6.30 pm

Trinity Theatre : Royal Ballet: Coppelia

A classic returns to The Royal Ballet repertory with Ninette de Valois’ charming and funny Coppélia - a story of love, mischief and mechanical dolls.

Go to event's own details.

15
DEC

Bolshoi: The Nutcracker

Uckfield Picture House

Sun 15th Dec

3.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Bolshoi: The Nutcracker

Yuri Grigorovich’s choreography, accompanied by Tchaikovsky’s beloved score brings this timeless story to life.

Go to event's own details.

16
DEC

Tonbridge Folk Club: Alan Richardson

Hildenborough

Mon 16th Dec

8.00 pm

Hildenborough : Tonbridge Folk Club: Alan Richardson

First and third Mondays of each month. Musicians, singers and audience welcome.

Go to event's own details.

17
DEC

Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker

Odeon Cinema

Tue 17th Dec

7.15 pm

Odeon Cinema : Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker

17
DEC

Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker

Sevenoaks

Tue 17th Dec

7.15 pm

Sevenoaks : Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

17
DEC

Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker

Trinity Theatre

Tue 17th Dec

7.15 pm

Trinity Theatre : Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker

The Royal Ballet’s glorious production of The Nutcracker is the production par excellence of an all time ballet favourite.

Go to event's own details.

17
DEC

Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker

Uckfield Picture House

Tue 17th Dec

7.15 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker

18
DEC

Blues with Bottle Club: Steelyard Blues

Sevenoaks

Wed 18th Dec

8.30 - 10.30 pm

Sevenoaks : Blues with Bottle Club: Steelyard Blues

The Blues with Bottle Club takes place at the Anchor, London Rd. Sevenoaks TN13 1AS

Go to event's own details.

19
DEC

Richard Durrant's Candlelit Christmas Concert

Trinity Theatre

Thu 19th Dec

8.00 pm

Trinity Theatre : Richard Durrant's Candlelit Christmas Concert

Guitarist and composer Richard Durrant heralds the start of the Christmas season with singer Amy Kakoura and master fiddler Nick Pynn to serve up a festive feast of acoustic Christmas music.

Go to event's own details.

19
DEC

Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker

Uckfield Picture House

Thu 19th Dec

2.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker

20
DEC

Carols in the Courtyard

Ightham Mote

Fri 20th Dec

6.30 pm

Ightham Mote : Carols in the Courtyard

Join in with our carol singers in the atmospheric inner courtyard of the house.

Go to event's own details.

20
DEC

The Albion Christmas Band

Sevenoaks

Fri 20th Dec

7.00 pm

Sevenoaks : The Albion Christmas Band

Founder of Fairport Convention, Steeleye Span and The Albion Band, Ashley Hutchings is joined on stage by Kellie While, Simon Care and Simon Nicol, for an evening of traditional English Christmas music, dancing and celebration.

Go to event's own details.

21
DEC

The Sweet

De La Warr Pavilion

Sat 21st Dec

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : The Sweet

Following their sold-out 'Still Got the Rock' European Tour legendary 70’s rock band SWEET embark upon the perfect Christmas gift for their UK fans, a 16-date nationwide tour.

Go to event's own details.

21
DEC

Anti Nowhere League

The Forum

Sat 21st Dec

7.30 pm

The Forum : Anti Nowhere League

28
DEC

Acoustic Atlas

Beau Nash Tavern

Sat 28th Dec

9.00 pm

Beau Nash Tavern : Acoustic Atlas

Live music at the Beau Nash every Saturday night.

Go to event's own details.

4
JAN
5
JAN

Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young

Uckfield Picture House

Sat 4th Jan to Sun 5th Jan 2020

Uckfield Picture House : Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young

André Rieu is celebrating a landmark birthday & is inviting cinema audiences all over the world to his party!

Go to event's own details.

16
JAN

Royal Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

Hawkhurst

Thu 16th Jan 2020

7.15 pm

Hawkhurst : Royal Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

From another season of delightfully popular ballets from the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden.

Go to event's own details.

16
JAN

Royal Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

Odeon Cinema

Thu 16th Jan 2020

7.15 pm

Odeon Cinema : Royal Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

16
JAN

Royal Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

Uckfield Picture House

Thu 16th Jan 2020

7.15 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Royal Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

17
JAN

90's v 00's Tribute Night

Mercure, Pembury

Fri 17th Jan 2020

7.00 pm

Mercure, Pembury : 90's v 00's Tribute Night

Get ready for a night to be taken back to these great eras with our high energy 90's vs 00's show. This will be sure to get everyone on the dance floor or singing along.

Go to event's own details.

18
JAN

Ensemble Bash

Tonbridge

Sat 18th Jan 2020

7.30 pm

Tonbridge : Ensemble Bash

Ensemble Bash are Richard Benjafield, Chris Brannick, Stephen Hiscock and Catherine Ring

Go to event's own details.

18
JAN

Ensemble Bash Family Concert

Tonbridge

Sat 18th Jan 2020

3.00 pm

Tonbridge : Ensemble Bash Family Concert

Ensemble Bash bring their high-energy interactive family concert to town, featuring music from Ghana, Cuba, Brazil, Senegal, Trinidad … and even the future!

Go to event's own details.

19
JAN

Royal Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

Sevenoaks

Sun 19th Jan 2020

2.00 pm

Sevenoaks : Royal Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

23
JAN

Royal Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

Uckfield Picture House

Thu 23rd Jan 2020

2.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Royal Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

25
JAN

Ultimate Tribute Party

Mercure, Pembury

Sat 25th Jan 2020

7.00 pm

Mercure, Pembury : Ultimate Tribute Party

Our Multi Tribute show featuring Lady GaGa, Robbie Williams and Adele brings your 3 great shows in 1!

Go to event's own details.

26
JAN

Bolshoi: Giselle

Odeon Cinema

Sun 26th Jan 2020

3.00 pm

Odeon Cinema : Bolshoi: Giselle

26
JAN

Bolshoi: Giselle

Uckfield Picture House

Sun 26th Jan 2020

3.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Bolshoi: Giselle

Giselle touches upon the universal romantic themes of love and betrayal. In this brand new production, renowned choreographer Alexei Ratmansky brings a fresh perspective to one of the oldest & greatest works of classical dance, giving the audience an opportunity to discover this iconic ballet anew.

Go to event's own details.

27
JAN

In Serach of Mozart

Uckfield Picture House

Mon 27th Jan 2020

8.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : In Serach of Mozart

28
JAN

Caravan Palace

De La Warr Pavilion

Tue 28th Jan 2020

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Caravan Palace

Parisian electronic alchemists Caravan Palace announce the release of their new sonically explosive album ‘Chronologic’.

Go to event's own details.

29
JAN

ROH: La Boheme

Hawkhurst

Wed 29th Jan 2020

7.45 pm

Hawkhurst : ROH: La Boheme

From another season of world class operas from the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden.

Go to event's own details.

29
JAN

ROH: La Boheme

Odeon Cinema

Wed 29th Jan 2020

7.45 pm

Odeon Cinema : ROH: La Boheme

29
JAN
30
JAN

ROH: La Boheme

Uckfield Picture House

Wed 29th Jan to Thu 30th Jan 2020

7.45 pm/2.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : ROH: La Boheme

30
JAN

Lost in Music

Assembly Hall Theatre

Thu 30th Jan 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Lost in Music

Relive some of the greatest songs of all time from Artists such as Donna Summer, Gloria Gaynor, Earth, Wind & Fire, Sister Sledge and Chic.

Go to event's own details.

2
FEB

RTWSO: Opera Gala

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sun 2nd Feb 2020

3.00 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : RTWSO: Opera Gala

Our programme will be entirely new and four top class opera singers will treat us to some of the most memorable moments and thrilling highlights from a selection of the best known operas by Verdi, Puccini, Mozart, Bizet, Rossini and others.

Go to event's own details.

2
FEB

ROH: La Boheme

Sevenoaks

Sun 2nd Feb 2020

2.00 pm

Sevenoaks : ROH: La Boheme

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

11
FEB

Explosions in the Sky

De La Warr Pavilion

Tue 11th Feb 2020

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Explosions in the Sky

Hailing from the sultry metropolitan landscape of Austin, TX, Explosions In The Sky are some of the most sincere folks you will ever meet.  Aside from being nice guys, they play some of the most passionate, powerful instrumental music you will ever hear.

Go to event's own details.

14
FEB

German Cornejo's Tango Fire

Assembly Hall Theatre

Fri 14th Feb 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : German Cornejo's Tango Fire

International Tango superstar German Cornejo’s dance troupe The Tango Fire Company of Buenos Aires is a true global phenomenon and the world’s leading Tango company.

Go to event's own details.

20
FEB

Fairport Convention

De La Warr Pavilion

Thu 20th Feb 2020

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : Fairport Convention

Fairport Convention has been making great music for over fifty years. Credited with originating British folk-rock music, they retain a passion for live performance.

Go to event's own details.

23
FEB

Bolshoi: Swan Lake

Odeon Cinema

Sun 23rd Feb 2020

3.00 pm

Odeon Cinema : Bolshoi: Swan Lake

23
FEB

Bolshoi: Swan Lake

Uckfield Picture House

Sun 23rd Feb 2020

3.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Bolshoi: Swan Lake

Tchaikovsky’s essential masterpiece returns with a new cast.

Go to event's own details.

25
FEB

Royal Ballet: Marston & Scarlett World Premiers

Hawkhurst

Tue 25th Feb 2020

7.15 pm

Hawkhurst : Royal Ballet: Marston & Scarlett World Premiers

From another season of delightfully popular ballets from the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden.

Go to event's own details.

25
FEB

Royal Ballet: Marston & Scarlett World Premiers

Odeon Cinema

Tue 25th Feb 2020

7.15 pm

Odeon Cinema : Royal Ballet: Marston & Scarlett World Premiers

25
FEB

Royal Ballet: Marston & Scarlett World Premiers

Uckfield Picture House

Tue 25th Feb 2020

7.15 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Royal Ballet: Marston & Scarlett World Premiers

27
FEB

Royal Ballet: Marston & Scarlett World Premiers

Uckfield Picture House

Thu 27th Feb 2020

2.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Royal Ballet: Marston & Scarlett World Premiers

29
FEB

Believe

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sat 29th Feb 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Believe

Join us for a stunning concert as we turn back time and celebrate the Goddess of Pop, Cher.

Go to event's own details.

29
FEB

Penshurst Choral: Concert For Choir & Organ

Penshurst

Sat 29th Feb 2020

7.30 pm

Penshurst : Penshurst Choral: Concert For Choir & Organ

At St John the Baptist Penshurst.

Go to event's own details.

29
FEB

Aquinas Piano Trio

Tonbridge

Sat 29th Feb 2020

7.30 pm

Tonbridge : Aquinas Piano Trio

Aquinas Piano Trio are Ruth Rogers (violin), Katherine Jenkinson (cello) and Martin Cousin (piano)

Go to event's own details.

1
MAR

RTWSO: Michael James Bartlett (Piano)

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sun 1st Mar 2020

3.00 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : RTWSO: Michael James Bartlett (Piano)

The concerto this month is Maurice Ravel’s Piano Concerto in G major, a thrilling and lively work written in the 1920s, full of jazz-inspired musical ideas set against a beautiful and tranquil Mozart-like slow movement.

Go to event's own details.

1
MAR

Royal Ballet: Marston & Scarlett World Premiers

Sevenoaks

Sun 1st Mar 2020

2.00 pm

Sevenoaks : Royal Ballet: Marston & Scarlett World Premiers

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

6
MAR

What's Love Got To Do With It

Assembly Hall Theatre

Fri 6th Mar 2020

Assembly Hall Theatre : What's Love Got To Do With It

In this brand-new touring theatre show, audiences can expect a night of high energy, feel-good rock-and-roll featuring Tina's greatest hits performed by the amazing vocal talent of Elesha Paul Moses supported by a full 10-piece live band.

Go to event's own details.

7
MAR

Havana Nights

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sat 7th Mar 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Havana Nights

An all new show Havana Nights brings an exciting mix of Latin dances with individual performances from Graziano and Giada as well as entertaining group numbers with their supporting dancers.

Go to event's own details.

14
MAR

Mainly Madness

The Forum

Sat 14th Mar 2020

7.30 pm

The Forum : Mainly Madness

A party to celebrate 2tone & Ska.

Go to event's own details.

14
MAR

MET: Flying Dutchman

Uckfield Picture House

Sat 14th Mar 2020

5.55 pm

Uckfield Picture House : MET: Flying Dutchman

17
MAR

ROH: Fidelio

Hawkhurst

Tue 17th Mar 2020

7.15 pm

Hawkhurst : ROH: Fidelio

From another season of world class operas from the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden.

Go to event's own details.

17
MAR

ROH: Fidelio

Odeon Cinema

Tue 17th Mar 2020

7.15 pm

Odeon Cinema : ROH: Fidelio

17
MAR

MET: Flying Dutchman

Uckfield Picture House

Tue 17th Mar 2020

2.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : MET: Flying Dutchman

19
MAR

The Bootleg Beatles

De La Warr Pavilion

Thu 19th Mar 2020

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : The Bootleg Beatles

This year celebrating 40 years since their debut on the West End stage in Beatlemania, the world's Premier Beatles band continues to draw critical acclaim with their flawless recreation of the greatest songbook of all time.

Go to event's own details.

20
MAR

The Lightning Seeds

De La Warr Pavilion

Fri 20th Mar 2020

7.00 pm

De La Warr Pavilion : The Lightning Seeds

The Lightning Seeds have announced they will be performing the seminal album across a 6 date UK tour in March 2020. The tour will see Ian Broudie and co. perform Jollification in its entirety.

Go to event's own details.

22
MAR

ROH: Fidelio

Sevenoaks

Sun 22nd Mar 2020

2.00 pm

Sevenoaks : ROH: Fidelio

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

29
MAR

Bolshoi: Romeo & Juliet

Odeon Cinema

Sun 29th Mar 2020

2.00 pm

Odeon Cinema : Bolshoi: Romeo & Juliet

29
MAR

Bolshoi: Romeo & Juliet

Uckfield Picture House

Sun 29th Mar 2020

3.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Bolshoi: Romeo & Juliet

The star-crossed lovers’ tragic fate inspired Prokofiev’s remarkable cinematic score, from the delicate theme of Juliet to the ominous Dance of the Knights.

Go to event's own details.

30
MAR

Aida

Assembly Hall Theatre

Mon 30th Mar 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Aida

Russian State Opera returns to delight you with the premiere of Aida by Giuseppe Verdi. This brand-new production guarantees to delight you with sumptuous sets and splendid new costumes.

Go to event's own details.

31
MAR

In Search of Haydn

Uckfield Picture House

Tue 31st Mar 2020

8.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : In Search of Haydn

1
APR

Giovanni Pernice: This Is Me.

Assembly Hall Theatre

Wed 1st Apr 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Giovanni Pernice: This Is Me.

Strictly Come Dancing favourite, Giovanni Pernice, is back with a brand new show for 2020,

Go to event's own details.

1
APR

Royal Ballet: Swan Lake

Hawkhurst

Wed 1st Apr 2020

7.15 pm

Hawkhurst : Royal Ballet: Swan Lake

From another season of delightfully popular ballets from the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden.

Go to event's own details.

1
APR

Royal Ballet: Swan Lake

Odeon Cinema

Wed 1st Apr 2020

7.15 pm

Odeon Cinema : Royal Ballet: Swan Lake

1
APR

Royal Ballet: Swan Lake

Sevenoaks

Wed 1st Apr 2020

7.15 pm

Sevenoaks : Royal Ballet: Swan Lake

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

1
APR
2
APR

Royal Ballet: Swan Lake

Uckfield Picture House

Wed 1st Apr to Thu 2nd Apr 2020

7.15 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Royal Ballet: Swan Lake

5
APR

RTWSO: Thomas Gould (Violin)

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sun 5th Apr 2020

3.00 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : RTWSO: Thomas Gould (Violin)

This month's sosist is Thomas Gould, one of the most versatile and original violinists of his generation.

Go to event's own details.

15
APR

Burn The Floor: Kevin & Joanne Clifton

Assembly Hall Theatre

Wed 15th Apr 2020

Assembly Hall Theatre : Burn The Floor: Kevin & Joanne Clifton

Kevin Clifton is back with the Burn the Floor cast in 2020  and this time Kevin will be joined by his sister Joanne.

Go to event's own details.

19
APR

Bolshoi: Jewels

Odeon Cinema

Sun 19th Apr 2020

4.00 pm

Odeon Cinema : Bolshoi: Jewels

19
APR

Bolshoi: Jewels

Uckfield Picture House

Sun 19th Apr 2020

4.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Bolshoi: Jewels

George Balanchine’s opulent triptych was inspired by his visit to the famous jewellers Van Cleef & Arpels on New York’s Fifth Avenue.

Go to event's own details.

21
APR

ROH: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci

Hawkhurst

Tue 21st Apr 2020

7.00 pm

Hawkhurst : ROH: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci

From another season of world class operas from the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden.

Go to event's own details.

21
APR

ROH: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci

Odeon Cinema

Tue 21st Apr 2020

7.00 pm

Odeon Cinema : ROH: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci

21
APR

ROH: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci

Uckfield Picture House

Tue 21st Apr 2020

7.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : ROH: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci

23
APR

ROH: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci

Uckfield Picture House

Thu 23rd Apr 2020

2.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : ROH: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci

26
APR

Beyond The Barricade

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sun 26th Apr 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Beyond The Barricade

This brand new show will include many of the best numbers that have made Beyond the Barricade the most popular musical theatre concert in the country.

Go to event's own details.

26
APR
10
MAY

Mayfield Festival of Music and the Arts

Mayfield

Sun 26th Apr to Sun 10th May 2020

Mayfield : Mayfield Festival of Music and the Arts

2020 will mark the 50th Anniversary of Mayfield Festival.

Go to event's own details.

26
APR

ROH: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci

Sevenoaks

Sun 26th Apr 2020

2.00 pm

Sevenoaks : ROH: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

29
APR
30
APR

Jools Holland and his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra

Assembly Hall Theatre

Wed 29th Apr to Thu 30th Apr 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Jools Holland and his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra

3
MAY

RTWSO: Mozart & Bruckner

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sun 3rd May 2020

3.00 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : RTWSO: Mozart & Bruckner

Just two great symphonies by Viennese composers occupy the final RTWSO concert of the season, each a pioneering work and a masterpiece of symphonic construction.

Go to event's own details.

6
MAY

Hello Again: The Story of Neil Diamond

Assembly Hall Theatre

Wed 6th May 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Hello Again: The Story of Neil Diamond

The world's greatest celebration of the life and work of Neil Diamond.

Go to event's own details.

9
MAY

Mariam Batsashvili

Tonbridge

Sat 9th May 2020

7.30 pm

Tonbridge : Mariam Batsashvili

The young Georgian pianist, Mariam Batsashvili has stunned, fascinated and touched audiences at the most renowned concert halls in Europe during her tour as a 'Rising Star' of the European Concert Hall Organisation.

Go to event's own details.

12
MAY

MET: Maria Stuarda

Uckfield Picture House

Tue 12th May 2020

2.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : MET: Maria Stuarda

23
MAY

Roy Orbison & the Traveling Wilburys Experience

Trinity Theatre

Sat 23rd May 2020

7.30 pm

Trinity Theatre : Roy Orbison & the Traveling Wilburys Experience

28
MAY

Royal Ballet: The Dante Project

Hawkhurst

Thu 28th May 2020

7.15 pm

Hawkhurst : Royal Ballet: The Dante Project

From another season of delightfully popular ballets from the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden.

Go to event's own details.

28
MAY

Royal Ballet: The Dante Project

Odeon Cinema

Thu 28th May 2020

7.15 pm

Odeon Cinema : Royal Ballet: The Dante Project

Dante’s Divine Comedy is an epic journey through the afterlife: it encompasses the horrifying drama of Inferno and its damned, the lyrical mysticism of pilgrims on mount Purgatorio and the dazzling spheres of Paradiso with their endless configurations of light.

Go to event's own details.

28
MAY

Royal Ballet: The Dante Project

Uckfield Picture House

Thu 28th May 2020

7.15 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Royal Ballet: The Dante Project

31
MAY

Royal Ballet: The Dante Project

Sevenoaks

Sun 31st May 2020

2.00 pm

Sevenoaks : Royal Ballet: The Dante Project

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

4
JUN

Royal Ballet: The Dante Project

Uckfield Picture House

Thu 4th Jun 2020

2.00 pm

Uckfield Picture House : Royal Ballet: The Dante Project

11
JUN

Bootleg Beatles

Assembly Hall Theatre

Thu 11th Jun 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Bootleg Beatles

Tracing the Fab Four’s journey through the swinging 60s, every tiny detail is forensically observed from their authentic period costumes and instruments, to their witty stage banter and 'inflection perfect' vocals.

Go to event's own details.

14
JUN

Penshurst Choral: Summer Concert

Penshurst

Sun 14th Jun 2020

7.30 pm

Penshurst : Penshurst Choral: Summer Concert

At St John the Baptist Penshurst.

Go to event's own details.

18
JUN

ROH: Elektra

Hawkhurst

Thu 18th Jun 2020

7.45 pm

Hawkhurst : ROH: Elektra

From another season of world class operas from the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden.

Go to event's own details.

18
JUN

ROH: Elektra

Odeon Cinema

Thu 18th Jun 2020

7.45 pm

Odeon Cinema : ROH: Elektra

21
JUN

ROH: Elektra

Sevenoaks

Sun 21st Jun 2020

2.00 pm

Sevenoaks : ROH: Elektra

Cinema screenings from the Royal Opera House at The Space in The Pajoma Hall.

Go to event's own details.

18
SEP

Luther UK

Assembly Hall Theatre

Fri 18th Sep 2020

Assembly Hall Theatre : Luther UK

The World’s premier show in celebration of 'The Velvet Voice' experience all the hits from his amazing career, culminating  over 40 million album sales and eight Grammy awards including many of the greatest dance anthems and love songs ever written, fronted by international Luther Vandross tribute Harry Cambridge and his 10 piece band.

Go to event's own details.

19
SEP

The World Famous Elvis Show

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sat 19th Sep 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : The World Famous Elvis Show

A magnificent recreation of two popular Elvis Presley concerts.

Go to event's own details.

2
OCT

The Magic of Motown

Assembly Hall Theatre

Fri 2nd Oct 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : The Magic of Motown

Get ready for all the hits, glittering costumes, dazzling dance routines and outstanding musicianship in this breath-taking live concert spectacular.

Go to event's own details.

3
OCT

Bowie Experience

Assembly Hall Theatre

Sat 3rd Oct 2020

7.30 pm

Assembly Hall Theatre : Bowie Experience

Bowie Experience is a spectacular concert celebrating the sound and vision of David Bowie. A must see for all Bowie fans, the latest production features all the hits from A to Ziggy.

Go to event's own details.

Event Collections

Local and Live 2019

6 events

TW Beer Weekend

15 events

Heritage Open Days

52 events

RTW Food Month

6 events

TW Puppetry Festival

18 events

odeon
Tunbridge Wells
Today | Tomorrow
Today (Friday)
The information for this list comes from a 3rd party source (Cinelist), we recommend you check with Odeon Cinema for confirmation of films and times.
Contact Us
Tunbridge Wells Events is an independently run listings site, we gather our data and images from a wide range of public and private sources. Inevitably details change from time to time and we're not told, so we recommend you check with the venue or organiser before travelling to an event!
Top Venues

Trinity Theatre

103 events

Assembly Hall Theatre

52 events

The Forum

52 events

Odeon Cinema

37 events

The Pantiles

28 events

See all 84 venues...

odeon
Tunbridge Wells
Today | Tomorrow
Today (Friday)
The information for this list comes from a 3rd party source (Cinelist), we recommend you check with Odeon Cinema for confirmation of films and times.
Top Venues

Trinity Theatre

103 events

Assembly Hall Theatre

52 events

The Forum

52 events

Odeon Cinema

37 events

The Pantiles

28 events

See all 84 venues...

Event Collections

Local and Live 2019

6 events

TW Beer Weekend

15 events

Heritage Open Days

52 events

RTW Food Month

6 events

TW Puppetry Festival

18 events

Contact Us
Tunbridge Wells Events is an independently run listings site, we gather our data and images from a wide range of public and private sources. Inevitably details change from time to time and we're not told, so we recommend you check with the venue or organiser before travelling to an event!